NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $542,398 - $604,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,502 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 16, 2021

Last sale price $475,000 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,399 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2021

Absolutely stunning home with true pride of ownership. This meticulously maintained two story home is perfectly situated on a N/S facing lot in the highly desirable Power Ranch neighborhood. This gem boasts the perfect floor plan, 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, open concept kitchen with two livings spaces on the main floor as well as a bedroom and full bath. The second floor has a huge loft with two spacious bedrooms and large owner's suite. The owner installed all new carpet this week and the exterior was recently painted. Enjoy the beautifully landscaped backyard with low maintenance turf installed in 2020. Close in proximity to A+ rated schools, shopping, restaurants, medical facilities and major roadways/freeways! Power Ranch has two fishing lakes, community pools and many parks to enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Court Kleinman

Realty ONE Group License #SA647051000 Listed on: 01/14/2021

Co-Listed By

Michelle Kleinman

Realty ONE Group License #SA668234000

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Cook

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #BR520620000

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,226

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 4,950 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $87 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,502 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 73
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-28-190

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Ccmc Association, Phone Number (480) 921-7500
  • Built by DR HORTON
  • Power Ranch Neighborhood 11A & B Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,226

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

4,950 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$87 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ranch House Parkway and Pecos Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 86.67
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Co List Office Mls Id: reog02
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-321-8100
  • Subdivision Name: POWER RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD 11A & B
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 189.85
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Upstairs
  • Living Area: 2502.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Community Spa, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 260.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Power Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 480-998-0960
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 1100.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: CCMC
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-921-7500

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Centennial Elementary School
  • High School: Higley High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sossaman Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4950.0
  • Parcel #: 309-28-190

Building Info

  • Builder Name: DR HORTON

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2226.0
  • Tax Book Number: 309.0
  • Tax Lot: 73
  • Tax Map Number: 28.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2021
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Current Estimated Value
$588,124

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$113,124
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.94%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,278
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,072

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Stephens Matthew D and Stephens Asher L
Bought by
Allen Cory R and Allen Mckenzie P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$221,200
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Stephens Matthew D and Stephens Asher L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,428
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kilgore Jessica $475,000 Clear Title Agency Of Az
Allen Cory R $276,500 Fidelity National Title Agen
Stephens Matthew D $217,954 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kilgore Jessica $380,000
Previous Owner Allen Cory R $221,200
Previous Owner Stephens Matthew D $212,428
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2021 02/16/21 Sold $475,000 0.0% $190 / Sq Ft
01/16/2021 01/16/21 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2021 01/14/21 For Sale $475,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,069 $27,939 -- --
2024 $2,218 $26,608 -- --
2023 $2,218 $40,320 $8,060 $32,260
2022 $2,119 $29,480 $5,890 $23,590
2021 $2,184 $27,850 $5,570 $22,280
2020 $2,226 $26,600 $5,320 $21,280
2019 $2,155 $23,980 $4,790 $19,190
2018 $2,079 $23,150 $4,630 $18,520
2017 $2,004 $22,610 $4,520 $18,090
2016 $2,001 $21,610 $4,320 $17,290
2015 $1,779 $20,720 $4,140 $16,580
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6181193

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-28-190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.