418 Boone St Lecompton, KS 66050
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Boone St, Lecompton, KS 66050 and is currently estimated at $288,457, approximately $206 per square foot. 418 Boone St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
J M C Construction Inc
Bought by
Confer Kevin J and Confer Stephanie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,858
Outstanding Balance
$98,555
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,902
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Confer Kevin J | -- | Continental Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Confer Kevin J | $150,858 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $30,217 | $2,530 | $27,687 |
| 2024 | $3,743 | $29,544 | $2,415 | $27,129 |
| 2023 | $3,743 | $28,688 | $2,415 | $26,273 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $26,105 | $1,696 | $24,409 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $22,312 | $1,696 | $20,616 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $21,249 | $1,696 | $19,553 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $19,636 | $1,696 | $17,940 |
| 2018 | $2,458 | $18,134 | $1,696 | $16,438 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $17,779 | $1,495 | $16,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map