426 Halderman St Lecompton, KS 66050
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 426 Halderman St, Lecompton, KS 66050 and is currently estimated at $258,102, approximately $161 per square foot. 426 Halderman St is a home with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Oglesby Barbara C
Bought by
Oglesby Jack L and Gantz Sandra O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Alvin A Istas Living Trust
Bought by
Oglesby Jack L and Oglesby Barbara C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oglesby Jack L | -- | None Available | |
| Oglesby Jack L | -- | Capital Title Ins Company Lc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $20,661 | $2,530 | $18,131 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $19,573 | $2,415 | $17,158 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $19,550 | $2,415 | $17,135 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $18,945 | $1,696 | $17,249 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $16,192 | $1,696 | $14,496 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $15,847 | $1,696 | $14,151 |
| 2019 | $2,105 | $15,598 | $1,696 | $13,902 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $14,400 | $1,696 | $12,704 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $14,053 | $1,495 | $12,558 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $13,489 | $1,481 | $12,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map