432 Elmore St Unit Lots 45-49 Lecompton, KS 66050
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $214,314
About This Home
This home is located at 432 Elmore St Unit Lots 45-49, Lecompton, KS 66050 and is currently estimated at $211,829, approximately $220 per square foot. 432 Elmore St Unit Lots 45-49 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lecompton Elementary School, Perry-Lecompton Middle School, and Perry-Lecompton High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endecott Logan B | -- | New Title Company Name |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Endecott Logan B | $157,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $21,733 | $3,795 | $17,938 |
| 2024 | $2,696 | $21,534 | $3,623 | $17,911 |
| 2023 | $2,597 | $20,126 | $3,623 | $16,503 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $17,540 | $2,545 | $14,995 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $15,035 | $2,545 | $12,490 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $14,224 | $2,545 | $11,679 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $13,547 | $2,545 | $11,002 |
| 2018 | $367 | $2,656 | $2,656 | $0 |
| 2017 | $432 | $3,120 | $3,120 | $0 |
| 2016 | $843 | $6,182 | $6,182 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,182 | $6,182 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,182 | $6,182 | $0 |
Map
Ask me questions while you tour the home.