418 Carpenter Dr Waverly, VA 23890
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Carpenter Dr, Waverly, VA 23890 and is currently estimated at $289,500, approximately $163 per square foot. 418 Carpenter Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sussex Central Elementary School, Sussex Central Middle School, and Sussex Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $253,000 | $22,900 | $230,100 |
| 2024 | $12 | $253,000 | $22,900 | $230,100 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $253,000 | $22,900 | $230,100 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $253,000 | $22,900 | $230,100 |
| 2021 | $1,282 | $221,000 | $22,900 | $198,100 |
| 2020 | $1,282 | $221,000 | $22,900 | $198,100 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $221,000 | $22,900 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $221,000 | $22,900 | $198,100 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $210,800 | $22,900 | $187,900 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $210,800 | $22,900 | $187,900 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $210,800 | $22,900 | $187,900 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $210,800 | $22,900 | $187,900 |
| 2013 | $1,138 | $210,800 | $22,900 | $187,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map