418 Center St Watsonville, CA 95076
4
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Center St, Watsonville, CA 95076. 418 Center St is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including E.A. Hall Middle School, Watsonville High School, and Watsonville Prep.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,222 | $519,424 | $311,654 | $207,770 |
| 2023 | $6,125 | $499,254 | $299,552 | $199,702 |
| 2022 | $6,014 | $489,464 | $293,678 | $195,786 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $479,866 | $287,920 | $191,946 |
| 2020 | $5,826 | $474,944 | $284,966 | $189,978 |
| 2019 | $5,721 | $465,634 | $279,380 | $186,254 |
| 2018 | $5,576 | $456,504 | $273,902 | $182,602 |
| 2017 | $5,526 | $447,550 | $268,530 | $179,020 |
| 2016 | $5,382 | $438,774 | $263,264 | $175,510 |
| 2015 | $5,361 | $432,184 | $259,310 | $172,874 |
| 2014 | $5,246 | $423,718 | $254,230 | $169,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map