415 Spruce Cir Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated payment $2,882/month
Highlights
- Active Adult
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Bathroom on Main Level
- Solid Surface Bathroom Countertops
- Bathtub with Shower
- Shed
About This Home
Welcome to Bay Village! This inviting single-level home sits in a highly desirable senior community. Inside, youll find a bright, open layout with a spacious living room, generously sized bedrooms, and plenty of closet space. The kitchen comes equipped with a gas range, hood, refrigerator, and dishwasher, and flows easily into the dining area, perfect for everyday meals or hosting friends. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard and side patio, ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or letting pets enjoy the space. Additional perks include an oversized one-car garage, on site washer and dryer hookups, and central forced air heating. Set in a peaceful, well-maintained neighborhood, youll also enjoy easy access to a nearby park with walking trails, plus local shops, restaurants, and the beautiful beaches of Santa Cruz County. With great bones and plenty of potential to make it your own, this home is a wonderful opportunity to settle into a welcoming and vibrant community.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1977
Lot Details
- Sprinkler System
- Grass Covered Lot
- Back Yard Fenced
- Zoning described as R1-P
HOA Fees
- $3 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 913 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 1 Full Bathroom
- Active Adult
- Association fees include insurance - common area
- Bay Village Homeowner's Association
- Built by Bay Village
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 017-416-10-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $229,781 | $115,275 | $114,506 |
| 2023 | $2,815 | $220,858 | $110,798 | $110,060 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $216,528 | $108,626 | $107,902 |
| 2021 | $2,522 | $212,282 | $106,496 | $105,786 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $210,105 | $105,404 | $104,701 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $205,985 | $103,337 | $102,648 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $201,946 | $101,311 | $100,635 |
| 2017 | $2,355 | $197,988 | $99,326 | $98,662 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $194,105 | $97,378 | $96,727 |
| 2015 | $2,283 | $191,189 | $95,915 | $95,274 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $187,444 | $94,036 | $93,408 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $542 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $149,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $90,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Grant Deed | -- | -- |
About the Listing Agent
Genie's passion for the Santa Cruz region and her job can make anyone’s move in and out of Santa Cruz county seem like a breeze.
Smitten by the natural beauty of Santa Cruz and its diverse and accepting community, Genie encourages everyone to move to the area in which she was born and raised. “It's interesting to see how Santa Cruz has evolved over the years,” says Genie, “it has shifted from being a tourist hotspot and a retirement community to being a place where people move to build a
Geneva's Other Listings
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82041530
APN: 017-416-10-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.