418 Delano St Elverta, CA 95626
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $700,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Delano St, Elverta, CA 95626 and is currently estimated at $594,598, approximately $359 per square foot. 418 Delano St is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elverta Elementary School, Rio Linda Preparatory Academy, and Alpha Technology Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Burgett Mark S and Burgett Lorna L
Bought by
Burgett Mark S and Burgett Lorna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Delbiaggio Bryan Keith
Bought by
Burgett Mark S and Burgett Lorna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Outstanding Balance
$84,882
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$509,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Delbiaggio Theresa
Bought by
Delbiaggio Bryan Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgett Mark S | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Burgett Mark S | $275,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Delbiaggio Bryan Keith | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Delbiaggio Bryan Keith | $194,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgett Mark S | $206,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Delbiaggio Bryan Keith | $155,200 | |
| Closed | Delbiaggio Bryan Keith | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $406,235 | $66,466 | $339,769 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $398,270 | $65,163 | $333,107 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $390,462 | $63,886 | $326,576 |
| 2022 | $4,170 | $382,807 | $62,634 | $320,173 |
| 2021 | $4,173 | $375,302 | $61,406 | $313,896 |
| 2020 | $4,136 | $371,455 | $60,777 | $310,678 |
| 2019 | $4,036 | $364,173 | $59,586 | $304,587 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $357,033 | $58,418 | $298,615 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $350,033 | $57,273 | $292,760 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $343,170 | $56,150 | $287,020 |
| 2015 | $3,574 | $338,016 | $55,307 | $282,709 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $311,365 | $50,944 | $260,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map