418 Dutch Mill Ct Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $199,560 - $239,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Dutch Mill Ct, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $225,890, approximately $168 per square foot. 418 Dutch Mill Ct is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2024
Sold by
Himelhoch Jeffrey J and Himelhoch Kimberly B
Bought by
Himelhoch Gilbert and Himelhoch Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2024
Sold by
Himelhoch Jeffrey and Himelhoch Kimberly B
Bought by
Himelhoch Gilbert and Himelhoch Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Himelhoch Charles and Himelhoch Sana Lee
Bought by
Himelhoch Charles and Himelhoch Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himelhoch Gilbert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Himelhoch Gilbert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Himelhoch Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |