423 Dutch Mill Ct Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $236,072 - $268,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 423 Dutch Mill Ct, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $247,268, approximately $166 per square foot. 423 Dutch Mill Ct is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Thurston Steven F and Thurston Cynthia L
Bought by
Ellis David M and Ellis Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis David M | $155,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,867 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $101,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $91,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,474 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $76,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $72,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |