418 E B St Granger, WA 98932
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E B St, Granger, WA 98932 and is currently estimated at $191,667, approximately $228 per square foot. 418 E B St is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Granger Middle School, and Granger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,289 | $69,200 | $69,200 | -- |
| 2023 | $305 | $28,800 | $28,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $253 | $25,300 | $25,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $50,300 | $22,800 | $27,500 |
| 2019 | $397 | $36,800 | $21,000 | $15,800 |
| 2018 | $423 | $34,700 | $21,000 | $13,700 |
| 2017 | $891 | $34,300 | $21,000 | $13,300 |
| 2016 | $386 | $34,750 | $20,950 | $13,800 |
| 2015 | $386 | $35,350 | $20,950 | $14,400 |
| 2014 | $386 | $35,950 | $20,950 | $15,000 |
| 2013 | $386 | $35,950 | $20,950 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map