509 E C St Granger, WA 98932
Estimated Value: $97,039 - $293,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
532
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E C St, Granger, WA 98932 and is currently estimated at $179,760, approximately $337 per square foot. 509 E C St is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Granger Middle School, and Granger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Weseman Ofelia and Nicacio Ofelia
Bought by
Nicacio David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2007
Sold by
Yakima Valley Partners Habitat For Human
Bought by
Nicacio David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Nicacio Guillermo
Bought by
Nicacio David T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicacio David | -- | None Available | |
| Nicacio David | -- | None Available | |
| Nicacio David T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606 | $74,100 | $60,300 | $13,800 |
| 2023 | $742 | $27,200 | $27,200 | $0 |
| 2022 | $233 | $23,300 | $23,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $220 | $20,900 | $20,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $326 | $30,200 | $20,200 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $292 | $23,900 | $19,700 | $4,200 |
| 2017 | $277 | $24,000 | $19,700 | $4,300 |
| 2016 | $241 | $23,800 | $19,600 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $241 | $23,800 | $19,600 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | $241 | $23,800 | $19,600 | $4,200 |
| 2013 | $241 | $23,800 | $19,600 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map