418 E Lancaster Dr Unit 6 Stockton, CA 95207
Lincoln Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $431,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Lancaster Dr Unit 6, Stockton, CA 95207 and is currently estimated at $393,663, approximately $248 per square foot. 418 E Lancaster Dr Unit 6 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Maxine Hong Kingston Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Pulliam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Frey Pearl Elizabeth
Bought by
Mecca Ii Sterling L and Mecca Laura M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,071
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$380,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Bukala Christine
Bought by
Frey Leslie Curtis and Frey Pearl Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mecca Ii Sterling L | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Frey Leslie Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mecca Ii Sterling L | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,637 | $135,710 | $59,871 | $75,839 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $133,050 | $58,698 | $74,352 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $130,443 | $57,548 | $72,895 |
| 2022 | $1,523 | $127,886 | $56,420 | $71,466 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $125,379 | $55,314 | $70,065 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $124,094 | $54,747 | $69,347 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $121,662 | $53,674 | $67,988 |
| 2018 | $1,453 | $119,277 | $52,622 | $66,655 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $116,940 | $51,591 | $65,349 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $114,648 | $50,580 | $64,068 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $110,713 | $48,844 | $61,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map