410 E Lancaster Dr Unit 6 Stockton, CA 95207
Lincoln Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $480,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 410 E Lancaster Dr Unit 6, Stockton, CA 95207 and is currently estimated at $426,693, approximately $265 per square foot. 410 E Lancaster Dr Unit 6 is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Maxine Hong Kingston Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Pulliam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Herrera Olivia and Canela Olivia
Bought by
Herrera Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,328
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$364,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Sold by
Tran Thomas
Bought by
Canela Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,600
Interest Rate
7.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Beydler Earl S and Beydler E L
Bought by
Tran Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,137
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Olivia | -- | None Available | |
| Canela Olivia | $107,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Tran Thomas | $98,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Olivia | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Canela Olivia | $85,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Thomas | $97,137 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $167,730 | $54,863 | $112,867 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $164,442 | $53,788 | $110,654 |
| 2023 | $1,947 | $161,219 | $52,734 | $108,485 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $158,058 | $51,700 | $106,358 |
| 2021 | $1,820 | $154,960 | $50,687 | $104,273 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $153,372 | $50,168 | $103,204 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $150,366 | $49,185 | $101,181 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $147,419 | $48,221 | $99,198 |
| 2017 | $1,713 | $144,529 | $47,276 | $97,253 |
| 2016 | $1,742 | $141,696 | $46,349 | $95,347 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $136,834 | $44,759 | $92,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map