429 E Lancaster Dr Stockton, CA 95207
Lincoln Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $455,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,717
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 429 E Lancaster Dr, Stockton, CA 95207 and is currently estimated at $420,731, approximately $245 per square foot. 429 E Lancaster Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Maxine Hong Kingston Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Pulliam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Pallesen Patricia A
Bought by
Pallesen Patricia A and Patricia A Pallesen Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2015
Sold by
Pallesen Patricia A
Bought by
Pallesen Patricia A and Patricia A Pallesen Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Pallesen Linn W
Bought by
Pallesen Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pallesen Patricia A | -- | Amrock | |
| Pallesen Patricia | -- | Amrock | |
| Pallesen Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Pallesen Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pallesen Patricia | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,203 | $182,359 | $40,611 | $141,748 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $178,784 | $39,815 | $138,969 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $175,280 | $39,035 | $136,245 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $171,844 | $38,270 | $133,574 |
| 2021 | $1,983 | $168,475 | $37,520 | $130,955 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $166,749 | $37,136 | $129,613 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $163,480 | $36,408 | $127,072 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $160,276 | $35,695 | $124,581 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $157,135 | $34,996 | $122,139 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $154,055 | $34,310 | $119,745 |
| 2015 | $1,897 | $151,742 | $33,795 | $117,947 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $148,769 | $33,133 | $115,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map