418 E Main St Milaca, MN 56353
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 E Main St, Milaca, MN 56353 and is currently estimated at $210,391, approximately $173 per square foot. 418 E Main St is a home located in Mille Lacs County with nearby schools including Milaca Elementary School, Milaca Secondary High School, and Milaca Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Davis Marc A
Bought by
Saurer Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,500
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saurer Heather | $164,900 | Custom Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Saurer Heather | $12,500 | |
| Open | Saurer Heather | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $193,300 | $39,400 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $1,748 | $162,300 | $35,700 | $126,600 |
| 2023 | $1,612 | $163,100 | $35,700 | $127,400 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $152,400 | $32,100 | $120,300 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $138,200 | $28,100 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $105,100 | $11,500 | $93,600 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $101,300 | $11,400 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $914 | $91,900 | $11,400 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $782 | $82,200 | $11,400 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $788 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map