418 Elm St Lowell, MI 49331
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $310,759
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Elm St, Lowell, MI 49331 and is currently estimated at $304,440, approximately $224 per square foot. 418 Elm St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Bushnell Elementary School, Cherry Creek Elementary School, and Lowell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Mct Lowell Llc
Bought by
Golden Lucas and Golden Searra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$270,750
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Sold by
Totch Mark A and Totch Cheryl M
Bought by
Mct Lowell Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2025
Sold by
Plg Investments Llc
Bought by
Totch Mark A and Totch Cheryl M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2017
Sold by
Ford Robert and Ford Mary
Bought by
Plg Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Gemmell Travis B and Gemmell Stacy A
Bought by
Ford Robert and Ford Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,100
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Belmers Richard J