418 Jordan Dr Redlands, CA 92373
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,732 - $867,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Jordan Dr, Redlands, CA 92373 and is currently estimated at $780,433, approximately $464 per square foot. 418 Jordan Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Chan Loi S and Chan Luz M
Bought by
Chan Loi Sing and Chan Luz Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Bank Of America National Tr & Svgs Assn
Bought by
Chan Loi S and Chan Luz M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1994
Sold by
Serrano Reconveyance Company
Bought by
The Money Store California Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,300
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chan Loi Sing | -- | None Available | |
| Chan Loi S | $167,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| The Money Store California Inc | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chan Loi S | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $283,843 | $101,981 | $181,862 |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $278,277 | $99,981 | $178,296 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $272,821 | $98,021 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $3,263 | $267,472 | $96,099 | $171,373 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $262,228 | $94,215 | $168,013 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $259,539 | $93,249 | $166,290 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $254,450 | $91,421 | $163,029 |
| 2018 | $3,017 | $249,460 | $89,628 | $159,832 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $244,569 | $87,871 | $156,698 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $239,773 | $86,148 | $153,625 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $236,171 | $84,854 | $151,317 |
| 2014 | $2,878 | $231,545 | $83,192 | $148,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map