418 Juniper Ave Glendive, MT 59330
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $275,902
5
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Juniper Ave, Glendive, MT 59330 and is currently estimated at $204,226, approximately $223 per square foot. 418 Juniper Ave is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Dawson High School and Valley View Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Clapp Ramona B
Bought by
Kuehn Todd and Kuehn Angela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Bought by
Clapp Ramona B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuehn Todd | -- | First American Title | |
| Clapp Ramona B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,489 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,327 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $148,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |