418 Reed Ave Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $372,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Reed Ave, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $298,351, approximately $281 per square foot. 418 Reed Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Sold by
Est Cote Simon and Bailey-Cote Arlene
Bought by
Mcdonald Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,465
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Philip | $126,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Philip | $169,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald Philip | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald Philip | $161,500 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald Philip | $125,465 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,569 | $232,120 | $57,470 | $174,650 |
| 2024 | $3,680 | $130,760 | $44,800 | $85,960 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $130,760 | $44,800 | $85,960 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $130,760 | $44,800 | $85,960 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $130,760 | $44,800 | $85,960 |
| 2020 | $3,378 | $130,760 | $44,800 | $85,960 |
| 2019 | $3,378 | $130,760 | $44,800 | $85,960 |
| 2017 | $3,330 | $124,900 | $44,700 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $124,900 | $44,700 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $3,346 | $124,900 | $44,700 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $3,853 | $146,900 | $50,800 | $96,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map