418 S 17th St Unit 2 Newark, NJ 07103
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,400,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$986/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 S 17th St Unit 2, Newark, NJ 07103 and is currently estimated at $1,272,134, approximately $986 per square foot. 418 S 17th St Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hawthorne Avenue Elementary School, and Louise A. Spencer School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
418-420 South 17 Assoc
Bought by
418-420 South 17 Assoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
418 420 South 17Th Street Llc
Bought by
418 420 South 17 Associates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Mooring Tax Asset Group Llc
Bought by
418-420 South 17Th Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1993
Sold by
Bey Scott Et Als
Bought by
Williams Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 418-420 South 17 Assoc | $750,000 | -- | |
| 418-420 South 17 Assoc | $750,000 | -- | |
| 418 420 South 17 Associates Llc | $320,000 | None Available | |
| 418-420 South 17Th Street Llc | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Group | |