$150,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
3 Beds
0.5 Bath
1,686 Sq Ft
3,605 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$89 Per Sq Ft

Less than one minute on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2026

Cute rental property. 24 hour sale

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Marion

RE/MAX Concepts-Ames Listed on: 05/05/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,572

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • 3,605 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,686 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fire and Smoke Detector
  • Dishwasher
  • Unfinished Basement

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 0.5 Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0911102010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,572

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

3,605 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential
  • Style: Two Story
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Lp Amt Sq Ft: 88.97
  • Natl Assocof Home Builders: No
  • Sp Amt Sq Ft: 88.97
  • Termite: Call Listing Agent
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Carpeting, Smoke Detector, Vinyl Floors
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • First Floor Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Included Items: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1686
  • Total Sq Ft: 1686

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0828
  • Lot S F: 3605
  • Lot Shape: Regular
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0911102010

Tax Info

  • Gross Taxes: 2572.00
  • Net Taxes: 2572.00
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $150,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $150,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,572 $180,400 $23,400 $157,000
2024 $2,518 $177,300 $34,200 $143,100
2023 $2,298 $177,300 $34,200 $143,100
2022 $2,270 $136,600 $34,200 $102,400
2021 $2,368 $136,600 $34,200 $102,400
2020 $2,334 $134,600 $33,700 $100,900
2019 $2,334 $134,600 $33,700 $100,900
2018 $2,352 $134,600 $33,700 $100,900
2017 $2,352 $134,600 $33,700 $100,900
2016 $2,134 $121,200 $23,300 $97,900
2015 $2,134 $121,200 $23,300 $97,900
2014 $2,074 $115,400 $23,400 $92,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 740046

Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 09-11-102-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.