418 S Essey Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $619,955 - $683,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 S Essey Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $655,989, approximately $475 per square foot. 418 S Essey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2020
Sold by
Ramirez Victor and Ramirez Juana
Bought by
Ramirez Victor Moreno and Ramirez Juana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Victor Moreno | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,669 | $232,694 | $128,766 | $103,928 |
| 2024 | $4,629 | $228,133 | $126,242 | $101,891 |
| 2023 | $4,565 | $223,661 | $123,767 | $99,894 |
| 2022 | $4,055 | $504,900 | $306,000 | $198,900 |
| 2021 | $3,976 | $214,978 | $118,962 | $96,016 |
| 2020 | $3,909 | $212,775 | $117,743 | $95,032 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $208,604 | $115,435 | $93,169 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $204,515 | $113,172 | $91,343 |
| 2016 | $3,529 | $196,575 | $108,778 | $87,797 |
| 2015 | $3,377 | $193,624 | $107,145 | $86,479 |
| 2014 | $3,318 | $189,832 | $105,047 | $84,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map