418 Springbrook Ln Hatboro, PA 19040
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $458,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Springbrook Ln, Hatboro, PA 19040 and is currently estimated at $433,539, approximately $254 per square foot. 418 Springbrook Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Hallowell Elementary School, Keith Valley Middle School, and Hatboro-Horsham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Outstanding Balance
$11,929
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$421,610
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,500
Outstanding Balance
$11,929
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$421,610
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $235,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $235,000 | -- |