418 Termino Ave Corona, CA 92879
Corona Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $785,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Termino Ave, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $733,083, approximately $398 per square foot. 418 Termino Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Corona Ranch Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Salvador and Gonzalez Beatriz Teresa
Bought by
Gonzalez Salvador and Gonzalez Beatriz T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Coffey Duane W and Coffey Lillian J
Bought by
Gonzalez Salvador and Gonzalez Beatriz Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,657
Outstanding Balance
$12,860
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$720,223
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Strand Gorden Dale and Fuller John R
Bought by
Coffey Duane W and Coffey Lillian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,100
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1994
Sold by
Fuller John Ray
Bought by
Fuller John Ray and Strand Gordon Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Salvador | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Salvador | $138,636 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Coffey Duane W | $129,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Fuller John Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Salvador | $136,657 | |
| Previous Owner | Coffey Duane W | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,439 | $225,532 | $73,269 | $152,263 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $216,776 | $70,425 | $146,351 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $212,527 | $69,045 | $143,482 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $208,361 | $67,692 | $140,669 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $206,225 | $66,998 | $139,227 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $202,183 | $65,685 | $136,498 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $198,220 | $64,398 | $133,822 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $194,335 | $63,136 | $131,199 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $190,526 | $61,899 | $128,627 |
| 2015 | $2,059 | $187,666 | $60,970 | $126,696 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $183,992 | $59,777 | $124,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map