418 W Geneva Dr Dewitt, MI 48820
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 418 W Geneva Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820. 418 W Geneva Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $113,000 | $21,100 | $91,900 |
| 2024 | $27 | $106,700 | $19,400 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $2,836 | $96,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $88,700 | $18,300 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $83,400 | $17,400 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $78,300 | $16,300 | $62,000 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $73,200 | $16,300 | $56,900 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $73,400 | $16,300 | $57,100 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $71,800 | $15,200 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $67,800 | $13,500 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map