NOT LISTED FOR SALE

401 Riverview Dr Dewitt, MI 48820

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,833 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2016

Last sale price $170,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Scott Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2016

This wonderful home has great curb appeal that, welcomes you instantly. The covered front porch allows you shelter from the elements or a relaxing spot to read. Once inside you will appreciate the spacious living room w/picture window & gleaming flrs. that, continue into the dining room w/sliders to the deck. The adjoining kitchen has been tastefully updated, has loads of storage & includes all appliances. The large master can accommodate any size furniture & all 3 bdrms are of neutral decor. Both baths have been updated w/vanity top, sink, fixtures & flooring. The rear deck overlooks a beautifully landscaped backyard w/mature trees & perineal flower beds. The walkout, ready to finish lower-level is dry-walled & has potential for at least one addtl bdrm, office, fam. room & is stubbed for a third bath. A private patio off the lower-level gives you even more outdoor entertaining space and would be perfect for a hot tub. Included with this home are: 4400 watt Gen, Radon mitigation sys., new roof 2015, furnace 2011, stove 2015, refrig 2014 and Lake Access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lynne Stornant

Keller Williams Realty Lansing Listed on: 03/14/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

John Tramontana

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6501375190

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,909

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 98x104
  • Lake Front
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,909

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1222.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 98X104
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1222.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1222.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1833.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight, Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Heating: Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Other Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 611.0
  • Living Area: 1833.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Appliances:Humidifier: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 611.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Fencing:Fenced: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Lake3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished, Floor Drain, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Floor Drain: Yes
  • Parking Features:Finished2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Humidifier, Dishwasher
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Exhaust Fan: Yes
  • Water Softeners: Yes
  • Heating:Hot Water: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DeWitt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 98X104
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes
  • Location Legal Info:Association FeeYr: 135.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2909.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 65400.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 66100.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2016 05/20/16 Sold $170,000 +0.1% $93 / Sq Ft
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Pending -- -- --
03/14/2016 03/14/16 For Sale $169,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $113,600 $24,300 $89,300
2024 $33 $107,300 $22,300 $85,000
2023 $3,508 $99,500 $0 $0
2022 $4,014 $91,300 $21,000 $70,300
2021 $3,891 $86,000 $20,100 $65,900
2020 $3,420 $79,700 $18,800 $60,900
2019 $3,299 $74,900 $18,800 $56,100
2018 $3,335 $76,200 $18,800 $57,400
2017 $2,967 $74,500 $17,500 $57,000
2016 $2,916 $70,300 $15,500 $54,800
2015 -- $66,100 $0 $0
2011 -- $66,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 79744

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 200-180-000-195-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.