NOT LISTED FOR SALE

312 Riverview Dr Dewitt, MI 48820

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $338,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,982 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 6, 2018

Last sale price $178,000 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,751 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Scott Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • 3 Fireplaces

About This Home

As of June 2018

This home is located at 312 Riverview Dr, Dewitt, MI 48820 since 01 May 2018 and is currently estimated at $327,452, approximately $165 per square foot. This property was built in 1974. 312 Riverview Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Kevern

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta License #6502353065 Listed on: 05/01/2018

Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Fata

Coldwell Banker Realty -Stadium License #6506045315

Coldwell Banker Realty -Stadium

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,773

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x150
  • Lake Front
  • East Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,773

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1682.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 120X150
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1682.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1682.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1982.0

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 300.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1982.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Freezer: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 414.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck
  • Road Surface Type:Paved: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:Lake3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Finished, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Finished2: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:Pool3: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DeWitt

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size: 120X150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17859.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes
  • Location Legal Info:Association FeeYr: 150.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 8785
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3773.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 85819.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 95000.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2018
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
List Price
$198,900
Sold Price
$178,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,900
-10.51%
Current Estimated Value
$327,452

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,452
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.97%
Original Mortgage
$162,202
Outstanding Balance
$140,278
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$187,174

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2013
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,900
-31.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.40%
Original Mortgage
$113,620
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Gelleer Angela J
Bought by
The Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporati

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Geller Bruce Wayne and Geller Angela J
Bought by
Geller Angela J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
6.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nowak Richard J $178,000 Tri County Title Agency Llc
Peterman William R $119,600 E Title
The Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporati $171,445 None Available
Geller Angela J -- Title First Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nowak Richard J $162,202
Previous Owner Peterman William R $113,620
Previous Owner Geller Angela J $158,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/06/2018 06/06/18 Sold $178,000 -1.1% $90 / Sq Ft
05/22/2018 05/22/18 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2018 05/14/18 Price Changed $179,900 -5.3% $91 / Sq Ft
05/09/2018 05/09/18 Price Changed $189,900 -4.5% $96 / Sq Ft
05/01/2018 05/01/18 For Sale $198,900 +65.8% $100 / Sq Ft
01/17/2014 01/17/14 Sold $120,000 -31.4% $57 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2013 12/09/13 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2013 07/22/13 For Sale $174,900 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $147,900 $29,100 $118,800
2024 $40 $140,400 $26,700 $113,700
2023 $4,236 $130,400 $0 $0
2022 $4,847 $119,600 $25,200 $94,400
2021 $4,699 $112,800 $24,100 $88,700
2020 $4,589 $106,600 $22,500 $84,100
2019 $4,426 $100,500 $22,500 $78,000
2018 $3,841 $97,000 $22,500 $74,500
2017 $3,746 $95,000 $21,000 $74,000
2016 $3,741 $89,900 $18,600 $71,300
2015 -- $84,800 $0 $0
2011 -- $85,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 225584

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 200-180-000-209-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.