418 Wren Ln Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $829,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Wren Ln, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $790,231, approximately $269 per square foot. 418 Wren Ln is a home with nearby schools including Edwin Markham Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Willis Jepson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2024
Sold by
Campos Maribel D and Campos Jeremy D
Bought by
Apodaca Jeremy D and Campos Maribel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,183
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$675,048
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Hortzon At North Village Llc
Bought by
Campos Maribel D and Apodaca Jeremy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,072
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apodaca Jeremy D | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Campos Maribel D | $710,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Apodaca Jeremy D | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campos Maribel D | $568,072 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,665 | $768,525 | $216,485 | $552,040 |
| 2024 | $9,665 | $753,457 | $212,241 | $541,216 |
| 2023 | $9,382 | $738,684 | $208,080 | $530,604 |
| 2022 | $9,156 | $724,200 | $204,000 | $520,200 |
| 2021 | $8,931 | $724,200 | $204,000 | $520,200 |
| 2020 | $365 | $3,873 | $3,873 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map