418 Wyeth Rd Hayward, CA 94544
Jackson Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $802,085
3
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$767/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Wyeth Rd, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $729,521, approximately $767 per square foot. 418 Wyeth Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harder Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
D M R Asset Services Llc
Bought by
Tan Xue and Liu Pei Fen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Sonia
Bought by
D M R Asset Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Ruben
Bought by
Gonzalez Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2002
Sold by
Gonzalez Ruben and Gonzalez Sonia
Bought by
Gonzalez Ruben and Gonzalez Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Soares Bento G and Soares Aurora
Bought by
Gonzalez Ruben and Gonzalez Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,250
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Soares Bento G and Soares Aurora
Bought by
Ferreiria Soares Bento Godinho and Ferreiria Soares Aurora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tan Xue | $274,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| D M R Asset Services Llc | $169,600 | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Sonia | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Ruben | $86,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Ruben | $235,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Ferreiria Soares Bento Godinho | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Sonia | $431,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ruben | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ruben | $233,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $346,400 | $105,968 | $247,432 |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $339,473 | $103,891 | $242,582 |
| 2023 | $4,332 | $339,680 | $101,854 | $237,826 |
| 2022 | $4,249 | $326,022 | $99,858 | $233,164 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $319,494 | $97,900 | $228,594 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $323,149 | $96,897 | $226,252 |
| 2019 | $4,198 | $316,813 | $94,997 | $221,816 |
| 2018 | $3,947 | $310,603 | $93,135 | $217,468 |
| 2017 | $4,099 | $304,513 | $91,309 | $213,204 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $298,545 | $89,520 | $209,025 |
| 2015 | $3,557 | $294,063 | $88,176 | $205,887 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $288,305 | $86,449 | $201,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map