25688 Lander Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Jackson Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25688 Lander Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $657,291, approximately $691 per square foot. 25688 Lander Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harder Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Nicolas and Martinez Victor
Bought by
Martinez Nicolas and Martinez Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,516
Interest Rate
5.83%
Estimated Equity
$558,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Mersedes
Bought by
Martinez Nicolas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Escamilla Aurora
Bought by
Gomez Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Dean N and Johnson Ellen C
Bought by
Gomez Javier and Gomez Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,804
Interest Rate
8.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Nicolas | $77,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Martinez Nicolas | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Martinez Nicolas | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gomez Javier | $67,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gomez Javier | $140,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Nicolas | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Martinez Nicolas | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Javier | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Javier | $138,804 | |
| Closed | Martinez Nicolas | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,493 | $354,614 | $108,484 | $253,130 |
| 2024 | $4,493 | $347,524 | $106,357 | $248,167 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $347,574 | $104,272 | $243,302 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $333,761 | $102,228 | $238,533 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $327,080 | $100,224 | $233,856 |
| 2020 | $4,258 | $330,654 | $99,196 | $231,458 |
| 2019 | $4,289 | $324,171 | $97,251 | $226,920 |
| 2018 | $4,032 | $317,817 | $95,345 | $222,472 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $311,587 | $93,476 | $218,111 |
| 2016 | $3,707 | $305,478 | $91,643 | $213,835 |
| 2015 | $3,634 | $300,891 | $90,267 | $210,624 |
| 2014 | $3,456 | $295,000 | $88,500 | $206,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map