Seller's Agent in 2022
Cristal Clarke
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 451-3474
11 in this area
202 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $8,165,000 - $12,206,685
For statistical purposes only.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #00968247 Listed on: 02/10/2022
Co-Listed By
Paul O'Keeffe
Coldwell Banker Realty
Last Buyer's Agent
Melissa Birch
Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4180 Cresta Ave Llc | $9,800,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stephen & Linda Odell Family Trust | $7,000,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shevitz Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Shevitz Mark | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wright Darrel W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lieber Jesse M | $962,500 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 4180 Cresta Ave Llc | $5,390,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shevitz Mark | $2,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lieber Jesse M | $203,150 | |
| Closed | 4180 Cresta Ave Llc | $1,470,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | Sold | $9,800,000 | -0.5% | $1,169 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2022 02/10/22 | For Sale | $9,850,000 | +40.7% | $1,175 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | $7,000,000 | -11.2% | $784 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/22/2014 01/22/14 | For Sale | $7,884,000 | -- | $883 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109,097 | $10,399,838 | $4,032,590 | $6,367,248 |
| 2023 | $109,097 | $9,800,000 | $3,800,000 | $6,000,000 |
| 2022 | $85,102 | $7,927,708 | $3,793,974 | $4,133,734 |
| 2021 | $82,032 | $7,772,264 | $3,719,583 | $4,052,681 |
| 2020 | $81,161 | $7,692,570 | $3,681,444 | $4,011,126 |
| 2019 | $78,744 | $7,541,736 | $3,609,259 | $3,932,477 |
| 2018 | $77,200 | $7,393,860 | $3,538,490 | $3,855,370 |
| 2017 | $75,835 | $7,248,883 | $3,469,108 | $3,779,775 |
| 2016 | $73,810 | $7,106,749 | $3,401,087 | $3,705,662 |
| 2015 | $78,650 | $7,538,767 | $3,479,431 | $4,059,336 |
| 2014 | $77,402 | $7,391,094 | $3,411,274 | $3,979,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cristal Clarke
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
(805) 451-3474
11 in this area
202 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Paul O'Keeffe
Coldwell Banker Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Melissa Birch
Sotheby's International Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Melissa Schaff-Birch
Compass
(805) 689-2674
1 in this area
20 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Nicklas Svensson
Compass
(805) 253-7700
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
N
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Nick Svensson
Sotheby's International Realty
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 22-382
APN: 063-141-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.