4180 W 66th Ave Arvada, CO 80003
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $871,423
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4180 W 66th Ave, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $829,606, approximately $287 per square foot. 4180 W 66th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2017
Sold by
Esquibel Scott A
Bought by
Herrera Alberto E and Herrera Esther A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,565
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$464,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Esquibel Scott A and Esquibel Jon A
Bought by
Esquibel Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Esquibel Barbara J and Esquibel Scott A
Bought by
Esquibel Scott A and Esquibel Jon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Boone Carl F and Boone Kathy A
Bought by
17Th Street Real Estate Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2004
Sold by
Hindman Victor Q
Bought by
Esquibel Barbara J and Esquibel Scott A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Alberto E | $560,000 | Escrow Title Co | |
| Esquibel Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Esquibel Scott A | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| 17Th Street Real Estate Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Esquibel Barbara J | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Alberto E | $448,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esquibel Scott A | $339,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esquibel Scott A | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,310 | $58,550 | $10,200 | $48,350 |
| 2024 | $7,310 | $53,820 | $9,380 | $44,440 |
| 2023 | $7,268 | $66,700 | $9,400 | $57,300 |
| 2022 | $6,384 | $52,130 | $9,660 | $42,470 |
| 2021 | $6,513 | $52,130 | $9,660 | $42,470 |
| 2020 | $5,249 | $42,730 | $9,940 | $32,790 |
| 2019 | $5,231 | $42,730 | $9,940 | $32,790 |
| 2018 | $4,862 | $39,260 | $6,480 | $32,780 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $39,260 | $6,480 | $32,780 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $26,830 | $5,970 | $20,860 |
| 2015 | $3,079 | $26,830 | $5,970 | $20,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,490 | $5,970 | $20,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map