6633 Quitman Ct Arvada, CO 80003
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $571,535 - $767,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6633 Quitman Ct, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $666,884, approximately $428 per square foot. 6633 Quitman Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2013
Sold by
Dirupp Bin and Rupp Larry
Bought by
Di Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Sold by
Larry Rupp
Bought by
Dirupp Bin and Rupp Larry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Rupp Larry E
Bought by
Dirupp Bin and Rupp Larry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Di Family Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dirupp Bin | $55,000 | -- | |
| Dirupp Bin | $129,000 | -- | |
| Dirupp Bin | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,310 | $42,570 | $10,200 | $32,370 |
| 2024 | $4,310 | $39,130 | $9,380 | $29,750 |
| 2023 | $4,286 | $47,620 | $9,400 | $38,220 |
| 2022 | $4,625 | $44,710 | $9,660 | $35,050 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $44,710 | $9,660 | $35,050 |
| 2020 | $3,826 | $38,290 | $9,940 | $28,350 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $38,290 | $9,940 | $28,350 |
| 2018 | $2,327 | $25,990 | $6,480 | $19,510 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $25,990 | $6,480 | $19,510 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $22,270 | $5,970 | $16,300 |
| 2015 | $2,556 | $22,270 | $5,970 | $16,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,230 | $5,970 | $20,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map