NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4181 Amberleaf Trail Saint Paul, MN 55123

Estimated Value: $736,000 - $960,000

5 Beds
6 Baths
4,991 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 5, 2012

Last sale price $576,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,636 / mo

199 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Floors
  • Deck
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Deerwood Elementary School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 3-minute walk to Caponi Art Park

About This Home

As of April 2012

From the Moment You Enter the Front Foyer, You'll be Excited to Explore the Luxury of this Stately Stucco Home, Tucked Beautifuly in the Desirable Neighborhood known as AmberLeaf. Gourmet Kitchen + Almost 5000 FSF of Comforts!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Phyle

Coldwell Banker Burnet Listed on: 09/15/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

Nathan Chaika

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate All Seasons

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1995

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 145x100x12
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

1995

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Classification: Homestead
  • Amenities: Ceiling Fans, Hardwood Floors, Natural Woodwork, Security System, Tiled Floors, Vaulted Ceilings, Walk-In Closet
  • Amenities Exterior: Deck, Inground Sprinkler System, Patio
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.31
  • Construction: Previously Owned
  • Foundation Size: 1947
  • Mechanicals: Air to Air Exchange, Furnace Humidifier, Water Softener-Owned
  • Stories: 2 Story
  • Street Designation: Trail
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Combine with Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Type: Gas
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Stove, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathroom Description: 3/4 Basement, Full Master, Main Floor 1/2 Bath, Private Master, Separate Tub & Shower, Whirlpool
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Room 1: Living Room, 19x13, On Level: Main
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 17x14, On Level: Main
  • Room 3: Family Room, 16x16, On Level: Main
  • Room 4: Kitchen, 17x14, On Level: Main
  • Room 5: Bedroom, 18x15, On Level: Upper
  • Room 6: Bedroom, 15x12, On Level: Upper
  • Room 7: 15x14, On Level: Upper
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 14x13, On Level: Upper
  • Room 9: Sunroom/Solarium, 14x13, On Level: Main
  • Room 10: Bedroom, 15x13, On Level: Lower
  • Room 11: Family Room, 27x21, On Level: Lower
  • Room 12: Kitchen, 15x14, On Level: Lower
  • Room 13: Rec Room, 12x10, On Level: Lower
  • Room 14: Other, 15x13, On Level: Lower
  • Basement Features: Finished, Walkout
  • Basement Style: Full, Walk-out
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 3248
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1743
  • Total Fin Square Footage: 4991

Exterior Features

  • Frontage Road: City
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Capacity: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heat: Forced Air, In Floor

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 145x100x12
  • Lot/Land Description: Cul De Sac, Tree Coverage - Medium

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2014
Sold by
Reynolds Ann and Reynolds Nathan
Bought by
Nadella Giridhar and Nadella Padma
Current Estimated Value
$910,638

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 15, 2011
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Nathan Chaika
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate All Seasons
List Price
$625,000
Sold Price
$576,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-7.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.00%
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nadella Giridhar $570,000 Custom Home Bldrs Title
Reynolds Nathan $576,000 Liberty Title Inc
Smith Brian K $482,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nadella Giridhar $400,000
Previous Owner Reynolds Nathan $416,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2012 04/05/12 Sold $576,000 -7.8% $115 / Sq Ft
04/01/2012 04/01/12 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2011 09/15/11 For Sale $625,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $9,290 $842,800 $216,600 $626,200
2023 $9,290 $801,000 $217,300 $583,700
2022 $8,206 $789,600 $216,700 $572,900
2021 $7,752 $694,700 $188,400 $506,300
2020 $7,612 $646,500 $179,500 $467,000
2019 $7,045 $621,500 $170,900 $450,600
2018 $7,046 $606,400 $162,800 $443,600
2017 $7,688 $589,100 $155,100 $434,000
2016 $8,211 $609,200 $147,700 $461,500
2015 $7,482 $627,200 $147,700 $479,500
2014 -- $598,900 $143,700 $455,200
2013 -- $554,300 $130,400 $423,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

MLS Number: 4076569

REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota

APN: 10-64560-01-090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.