4181 Splitrock Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Windsong Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,070,000 - $1,211,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,263
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4181 Splitrock Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $1,140,653, approximately $267 per square foot. 4181 Splitrock Dr is a home with nearby schools including William Rushing Middle School, Prosper High School, and St Martin de Porres Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Tindall Matthew Anthony and Tindall Kristen Suzann
Bought by
Tindall Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Southgate Homes-Wind
Bought by
Tindall Matthew and Tindall Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tindall Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tindall Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tindall Matthew | $647,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,345 | $1,049,540 | $261,360 | $854,225 |
| 2024 | $18,587 | $954,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,848 | $867,388 | $261,360 | $846,724 |
| 2022 | $17,060 | $786,000 | $187,515 | $598,485 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $81,473 | $81,473 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $81,473 | $81,473 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map