41818 6th St Temecula, CA 92590
Old Town Temecula NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,661 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41818 6th St, Temecula, CA 92590 and is currently estimated at $599,415, approximately $532 per square foot. 41818 6th St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vail Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2015
Sold by
Baez James
Bought by
The Max Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Baez Sally Ann
Bought by
Baez James
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,181
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$548,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2001
Sold by
Baez James and Baez Sally Ann
Bought by
Baez James and Baez Sally Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1992
Sold by
Thomas Rosalie M
Bought by
Baez James and Baez Sally Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1992
Sold by
Thomas John M
Bought by
Thomas Rosalie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Max Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Baez James | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Baez James | -- | United Title Company | |
| Baez James | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Rosalie M | -- | -- | |
| Thomas Rosalie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baez James | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Baez James | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $115,242 | $46,093 | $69,149 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $110,769 | $44,304 | $66,465 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $108,598 | $43,436 | $65,162 |
| 2021 | $1,672 | $106,470 | $42,585 | $63,885 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $105,379 | $42,149 | $63,230 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $103,314 | $41,323 | $61,991 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $101,289 | $40,514 | $60,775 |
| 2017 | $1,567 | $99,304 | $39,720 | $59,584 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $97,358 | $38,942 | $58,416 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $95,898 | $38,358 | $57,540 |
| 2014 | $1,464 | $94,021 | $37,607 | $56,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map