Landlord's Agent in 2020
Tova Oren
ERA North Orange County
(714) 865-6500
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $598,000
Charming single story home located just minutes to Old Town Temecula, located on 41874 6th Street. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with approximately 1,136 sq ft of living space, with many upgrades including flooring, remodeled bathrooms and kitchen. There is central air conditioning, attached 2 car garage with washer and dryer hook ups. Nice large fully fenced back yard with fruit trees. Cul-de-sac location close to all the restaurants, schools and 15 freeway access, shopping, and fun in Old Town
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ralston Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Ralston Thomas A | $165,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $189,900 | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Macaluso Salvatore | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Macaluso Salvatore | $450,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Dominguez Jacobo A | -- | American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macaluso Salvatore | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Jacobo A | $87,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/09/2020 06/09/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | For Rent | $2,000 | +0.1% | -- |
| 04/30/2020 04/30/20 | Rented | $1,999 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/26/2020 04/26/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2020 04/25/20 | Off Market | $1,999 | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2020 04/03/20 | For Rent | $1,999 | -0.1% | -- |
| 05/11/2018 05/11/18 | Rented | $2,000 | +0.1% | -- |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | For Rent | $1,999 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $211,375 | $64,048 | $147,327 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $203,169 | $61,562 | $141,607 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $199,186 | $60,355 | $138,831 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $195,281 | $59,172 | $136,109 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $193,280 | $58,566 | $134,714 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $189,491 | $57,418 | $132,073 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $185,777 | $56,294 | $129,483 |
| 2017 | $2,485 | $182,136 | $55,191 | $126,945 |
| 2016 | $2,440 | $178,565 | $54,109 | $124,456 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $175,886 | $53,298 | $122,588 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $165,000 | $50,000 | $115,000 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Tova Oren
ERA North Orange County
(714) 865-6500
25 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW20098465
APN: 922-022-023
Ask me questions while you tour the home.