4182 Havens Rd Dryden, MI 48428
Estimated Value: $392,916 - $518,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,021
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4182 Havens Rd, Dryden, MI 48428 and is currently estimated at $459,979, approximately $227 per square foot. 4182 Havens Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Dryden Elementary School and Dryden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Calabro Laura Louise
Bought by
Calabro Family Revocable Living Trust and Calabro
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calabro Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $200,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $194,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,071 | $173,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $156,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $148,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,336 | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,300 | $134,700 | $134,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,228 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $919 | $128,100 | $128,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,000 | $94,000 | $0 |