41830 Noel Cir Temecula, CA 92592
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $1,233,675
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41830 Noel Cir, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $985,169, approximately $447 per square foot. 41830 Noel Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Crowne Hill Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Salitore Jeri L
Bought by
Harris Travis Michael and Salitore Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,089
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$625,080
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Travis Michael | $515,000 | Pct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Travis Michael | $412,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $501,120 | $132,044 | $369,076 |
| 2023 | $5,492 | $481,663 | $126,917 | $354,746 |
| 2022 | $5,335 | $472,220 | $124,429 | $347,791 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $462,962 | $121,990 | $340,972 |
| 2020 | $8,678 | $775,000 | $200,000 | $575,000 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $449,231 | $118,373 | $330,858 |
| 2018 | $4,936 | $440,423 | $116,053 | $324,370 |
| 2017 | $4,848 | $431,788 | $113,778 | $318,010 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $423,323 | $111,548 | $311,775 |
| 2015 | $4,661 | $416,966 | $109,873 | $307,093 |
| 2014 | $4,525 | $408,801 | $107,722 | $301,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map