41838 Ranch Rd Polson, MT 59860
Estimated Value: $553,943 - $920,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,920
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41838 Ranch Rd, Polson, MT 59860 and is currently estimated at $723,236, approximately $184 per square foot. 41838 Ranch Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley School, Linderman Elementary School, and Polson Middle School (7-8).
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,392 | $312,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $228,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $228,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $203,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $203,484 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $153,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,516 | $153,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $174,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,448 | $174,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $162,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $162,624 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,367 | $111,543 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map