4184 S 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53220
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4184 S 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53220 and is currently estimated at $282,639, approximately $277 per square foot. 4184 S 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,556 | $208,100 | $58,800 | $149,300 |
| 2023 | $3,556 | $208,100 | $58,800 | $149,300 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $130,200 | $45,300 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $130,200 | $45,300 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $3,583 | $130,200 | $45,300 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $130,200 | $45,300 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $130,200 | $45,300 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $130,200 | $45,300 | $84,900 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $130,200 | $45,300 | $84,900 |
| 2015 | $3,428 | $130,200 | $45,300 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | $3,882 | $130,200 | $45,300 | $84,900 |
| 2013 | $3,999 | $130,200 | $45,300 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map