4173 S 67th St Milwaukee, WI 53220
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,046
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4173 S 67th St, Milwaukee, WI 53220 and is currently estimated at $293,982, approximately $281 per square foot. 4173 S 67th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Lewitzke Scott A
Bought by
Fiala Bradley J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Lewitzke Lisa A
Bought by
Lewitzke Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1996
Sold by
Cicirello Vincent J and Cicirello Anthony F
Bought by
Lewitzke Scott and Bock Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiala Bradley J | $162,500 | -- | |
| Lewitzke Scott A | -- | -- | |
| Lewitzke Scott | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fiala Bradley J | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewitzke Scott A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewitzke Scott | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,160 | $240,500 | $58,300 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $240,500 | $58,300 | $182,200 |
| 2022 | $3,855 | $148,600 | $44,800 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $3,970 | $148,600 | $44,800 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $148,600 | $44,800 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $3,957 | $148,600 | $44,800 | $103,800 |
| 2018 | $4,220 | $148,600 | $44,800 | $103,800 |
| 2017 | $3,896 | $148,600 | $44,800 | $103,800 |
| 2016 | $3,951 | $148,600 | $44,800 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $3,916 | $148,600 | $44,800 | $103,800 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $148,600 | $44,800 | $103,800 |
| 2013 | $3,993 | $148,600 | $44,800 | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map