4185 Staatz Dr Youngstown, OH 44511
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,719 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4185 Staatz Dr, Youngstown, OH 44511 and is currently estimated at $180,930, approximately $145 per square foot. 4185 Staatz Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Sold by
Klacik Stephen J and Klacik Betty J
Bought by
Klacik Stephen J and Klacik Betty J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Pechalk Joseph A and Pechalk Rose M
Bought by
Klacik Stephen J and Klacik Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Pechalk Jos A and Pechalk Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klacik Stephen J | -- | Attorney | |
| Klacik Stephen J | $76,100 | Transfer Title Agency Inc | |
| Pechalk Jos A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $40,030 | $7,550 | $32,480 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $40,030 | $7,550 | $32,480 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $40,030 | $7,550 | $32,480 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $31,230 | $6,450 | $24,780 |
| 2021 | $1,813 | $31,230 | $6,450 | $24,780 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $31,230 | $6,450 | $24,780 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $27,880 | $5,760 | $22,120 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $27,880 | $5,760 | $22,120 |
| 2017 | $1,717 | $27,880 | $5,760 | $22,120 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $28,050 | $6,040 | $22,010 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $28,050 | $6,040 | $22,010 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $28,050 | $6,040 | $22,010 |
| 2013 | $1,684 | $28,050 | $6,040 | $22,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map