4185 Terry St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $765,000 - $883,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4185 Terry St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $813,334, approximately $620 per square foot. 4185 Terry St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Bren Wayne E
Bought by
Pappas Thomas P and Pappas Tara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,190
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas Thomas P | $115,000 | First American Title | |
| -- | $97,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pappas Thomas P | $113,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $191,007 | $87,708 | $103,299 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $187,263 | $85,989 | $101,274 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $183,592 | $84,303 | $99,289 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $179,993 | $82,650 | $97,343 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $176,465 | $81,030 | $95,435 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $174,657 | $80,200 | $94,457 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $171,233 | $78,628 | $92,605 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $167,877 | $77,087 | $90,790 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $164,586 | $75,576 | $89,010 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $161,360 | $74,095 | $87,265 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $158,938 | $72,983 | $85,955 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $155,826 | $71,554 | $84,272 |
Source: Public Records
Map