NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $548,000 - $645,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,152 Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2015

Last sale price $320,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,660 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Wood Flooring
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Mountain View
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of October 2015

Great 3 bedroom 2 bath single story home in ideal Riverside location - close to schools, shopping and Freeway access. Property has additional parking with double wide concrete driveway perfect for multiple vehicles. Kitchen has been upgraded with recess lighting, wooden cabinets, tile counter tops, new back splash and tile flooring. It also features black kitchen appliances which are included with the sale. Nice laminate wood flooring throughout the living room and hallway. There is a gas or wood burning fireplace in the living room and ceiling fans in all the rooms. The bathrooms have been recently upgraded/remodeled. Glass sliding door leads to a large back yard with fully covered Patio and lots of grass for the kids and/or dogs to play on. Great for Entertaining. White Vinyl fencing surrounds the entire house. Tons of value in this lovely home waiting for new owners to make happy memories.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Lopez

River Walk Realty License #00900827 Listed on: 09/03/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Lopez

River Walk Realty License #00900827 Listed on: 09/03/2015

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $109 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,152 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 26
  • Tax Tract Number 17216
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141310026

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$109 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: 50"- Flat Screen TV (recessed into livingroom wall)
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 141310026
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Stone, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 277.78
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Direct Garage Access, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 109.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sierra Heights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 52.48
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6098.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Tract Number: 17216-

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2015
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.54%
Current Estimated Value
$595,882

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$275,882
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Rohrer Dennis A and Rohrer Donna Jo
Bought by
Rohrer Dennis A and Rohrer Donna Jo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Rohrer Dennis A
Bought by
Rohrer Dennis A and Vasquez Donna Jo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2010
Sold by
Wedel Theodore Mead and Wedel Cindy Ann
Bought by
Rohrer Dennis A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,948
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Raymond Encino & Diane Encino Family Tru $320,000 Chicago Title Inland Empire
Rohrer Dennis A -- Chicago Title Inland Empire
Rohrer Dennis A -- None Available
Rohrer Dennis A $158,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rohrer Dennis A $174,400
Previous Owner Rohrer Dennis A $154,948
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/06/2015 10/06/15 Sold $320,000 -1.5% $278 / Sq Ft
09/07/2015 09/07/15 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2015 09/03/15 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $282 / Sq Ft
08/15/2015 08/15/15 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2015 08/10/15 For Sale $325,000 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,481 $378,806 $94,699 $284,107
2023 $4,481 $364,099 $91,023 $273,076
2022 $4,144 $356,961 $89,239 $267,722
2021 $4,078 $349,963 $87,490 $262,473
2020 $4,012 $346,375 $86,593 $259,782
2019 $3,958 $339,585 $84,896 $254,689
2018 $3,902 $332,928 $83,232 $249,696
2017 $3,828 $326,400 $81,600 $244,800
2016 $3,764 $320,000 $80,000 $240,000
2015 $1,988 $169,482 $53,697 $115,785
2014 $1,980 $166,165 $52,647 $113,518
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: IG15176353

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 141-310-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.