4186 Obannon Dr Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $66,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4186 Obannon Dr, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $56,817, approximately $50 per square foot. 4186 Obannon Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School and New Hope Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $3,187 | $700 | $2,487 |
| 2024 | $608 | $3,162 | $700 | $2,462 |
| 2023 | $608 | $3,162 | $700 | $2,462 |
| 2022 | $609 | $3,162 | $700 | $2,462 |
| 2021 | $608 | $3,162 | $700 | $2,462 |
| 2020 | $600 | $3,137 | $700 | $2,437 |
| 2019 | $601 | $3,137 | $700 | $2,437 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,137 | $700 | $2,437 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,137 | $700 | $2,437 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,137 | $700 | $2,437 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,020 | $700 | $2,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,020 | $700 | $2,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map