4187 Lewis St Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $693,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4187 Lewis St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $720,705, approximately $691 per square foot. 4187 Lewis St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Maria L
Bought by
Garcia Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Lopez Maria Luisa Garcia
Bought by
Garcia Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Araujo Arnulfo and Araujo Julia
Bought by
Garcia Javier and Garcia Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Barron Armando
Bought by
Araujo Arnulfo and Araujo Julia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1995
Sold by
Alexander Anita
Bought by
Araujo Arnulfo and Araujo Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,450
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Javier | $200,000 | First American Title | |
| Araujo Arnulfo | -- | -- | |
| Araujo Arnulfo | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Javier | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Araujo Arnulfo | $98,450 | |
| Closed | Garcia Javier | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $295,288 | $162,491 | $132,797 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $289,499 | $159,305 | $130,194 |
| 2023 | $3,043 | $283,824 | $156,182 | $127,642 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $278,260 | $153,120 | $125,140 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $272,805 | $150,118 | $122,687 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $270,008 | $148,579 | $121,429 |
| 2019 | $2,910 | $264,715 | $145,666 | $119,049 |
| 2018 | $2,765 | $259,525 | $142,810 | $116,715 |
| 2017 | $70 | $254,437 | $140,010 | $114,427 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $249,449 | $137,265 | $112,184 |
| 2015 | $2,636 | $245,703 | $135,204 | $110,499 |
| 2014 | $2,570 | $240,891 | $132,556 | $108,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map