4189 Harlem Rd Buffalo, NY 14226
Snyder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,303 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4189 Harlem Rd, Buffalo, NY 14226 and is currently estimated at $321,576, approximately $170 per square foot. 4189 Harlem Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Smallwood Drive School, Amherst Middle School, and Amherst Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,474 | $228,000 | $43,000 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $5,474 | $228,000 | $43,000 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $132,000 | $21,300 | $110,700 |
| 2022 | $5,024 | $132,000 | $21,300 | $110,700 |
| 2021 | $5,019 | $132,000 | $21,300 | $110,700 |
| 2020 | $4,881 | $132,000 | $21,300 | $110,700 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $132,000 | $21,300 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $4,676 | $132,000 | $21,300 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $132,000 | $21,300 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $97,800 | $21,300 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,800 | $21,300 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,800 | $21,300 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map