4189 Richardson Dr Auburn, CA 95602
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4189 Richardson Dr, Auburn, CA 95602 and is currently estimated at $515,452, approximately $343 per square foot. 4189 Richardson Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Placer High School, EV Cain Middle, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2022
Sold by
Stager Gene M and Stager Valerie J
Bought by
Stager Family Trust and Stager
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Stager Gene M
Bought by
Stager Gene M and Stager Valerie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association Nd
Bought by
Stager Gene M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Flannery Dawn M and Flannery Earl D
Bought by
U S Bank National Association Nd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Hedges Dawn M
Bought by
Flannery Earl D and Flannery Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Hedges Robert M
Bought by
Hedges Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Hedges Robert M and Hedges Dawn M
Bought by
Hedges Robert M and Hedges Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1996
Sold by
Auburn Brooke Crest
Bought by
Hedges Robert M and Hedges Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,920
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stager Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stager Gene M | -- | None Available | |
| Stager Gene M | $172,000 | Orange Coast Title Lender Se | |
| U S Bank National Association Nd | $236,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Flannery Earl D | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hedges Dawn M | -- | -- | |
| Hedges Robert M | -- | North American Title Guarant | |
| Hedges Robert M | $170,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Flannery Earl D | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedges Robert M | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedges Robert M | $135,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,222 | $358,717 | $102,487 | $256,230 |
| 2023 | $5,222 | $344,789 | $98,508 | $246,281 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $338,029 | $96,577 | $241,452 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $331,402 | $94,684 | $236,718 |
| 2020 | $4,841 | $328,005 | $93,714 | $234,291 |
| 2019 | $4,777 | $321,575 | $91,877 | $229,698 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $315,271 | $90,076 | $225,195 |
| 2017 | $4,533 | $309,090 | $88,310 | $220,780 |
| 2016 | $4,465 | $303,030 | $86,579 | $216,451 |
| 2015 | $4,390 | $298,479 | $85,279 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | $4,343 | $292,633 | $83,609 | $209,024 |
Source: Public Records
Map